Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Got You Dancing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Light That Never Fails | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Seeing For The First Time | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 148: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Fire Under My Feet | | rowspan="2" |Fire Under My Feet | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Madelyn Hofer]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelyn Hofer]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Sun is Rising | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Womanizer | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Psalm 23 | | rowspan="2"|Psalm 23 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 296: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Save the World | | rowspan="2"|Save the World | ||