Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |All Good People | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelyn Hofer]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelyn Hofer]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Caitlyn Krebs]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="28" |2016 | | rowspan="28" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|The Chain | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin | | rowspan="2"|Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fools Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Like a River Runs | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Haley Scalabrin | | rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |That Terrific Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | | rowspan="2" |Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kiss Kiss | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin | | rowspan="2" |[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Claire Ross<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin | | rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Claire Ross<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Maggie Pyle<br />Madison Ramon<br />Claire Ross<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy | | rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Maggie Pyle<br />Madison Ramon<br />Claire Ross<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Kaylie McCune<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Claire Ross<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy<br />Alexa Webber | | rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Kaylie McCune<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Claire Ross<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy<br />Alexa Webber | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sun is Rising | | rowspan="2" |Sun is Rising | ||
| Line 306: | Line 311: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||