Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|All Good People | | rowspan="2" |All Good People | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ain't No Other Man | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heavy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Piece by Piece | | rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Caitlyn Krebs]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Krebs]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 323: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Come Thou Fount | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Cage of Bones | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kate Bowling<br />Kenzie Harris<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Madison Ramon<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Rite of Passage | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]] | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />McKinlee Dyro<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Meredith Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Sophia Steketee<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Arissa Turner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||