Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Changing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Gravel Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage (Springfield) | |||
|12th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|With this Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 24 April 2019
Molly C. Lyons (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Changing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Gravel Line | Onstage (Springfield) | 12th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| 2016 | With this Love | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|