Jump to content

Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 44: Line 44:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Waiting for Love
|Waiting for Love
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 50: Line 50:
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Little Red Wagon
|Little Red Wagon
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Defining Moments
|Defining Moments
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Molly Lyons<br />Kayla Mak<br />Jenna Meilman<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015-6
|2015-6
Line 74: Line 72:
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
|Can't Turn You Loose
|Jazz
|
|
|
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Camilla Truesdale
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Light From Darkness
|Open
|
|
|
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Camilla Truesdale
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|All is Forgiven
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Running Behind
|Jazz
|
|
|
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:59, 24 April 2019

Molly C. Lyons (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Changing Contemporary Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Junior Solos
Gravel Line Onstage (Springfield) 12th in Advanced Mini Solos
2016 With this Love Contemporary Hall of Fame (Hartford) 11th in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Waiting for Love Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Gillian Gordon
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Isabella Weidmann
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Little Red Wagon Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Sophie Porigow
Samantha Rodriquez
Alexa Schwartzberg
Gia Sylvester
Camilla Truesdale
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Defining Moments Lyrical Zoe Averill
Skye Ayala
Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Lily Gentile
Julia Glynn
Maelani Groff
Freya Ireland
Carly Israel
Danielle Kotch
Molly Lyons
Kayla Mak
Jenna Meilman
Christina Oliveri
Sophie Porigow
Samantha Rodriquez
Alexa Schwartzberg
Gia Sylvester
Camilla Truesdale
Isabella Weidmann
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Teen Lines
2015-6 Velocity Ballet Kayla Mak
Jenna Meilman
Christina Oliveri
Gia Sylvester
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Lines
2016 Can't Turn You Loose Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Camilla Truesdale
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Light From Darkness Open Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Camilla Truesdale
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
All is Forgiven Lyrical Tyler Burden
Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Gillian Gordon
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Alessia Scully
Camilla Truesdale
Gemma Warde
Sophie Yang
Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Running Behind Jazz Tyler Burden
Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Alessia Scully
Camilla Truesdale
Gemma Warde
Isabella Weidmann
Sophie Yang
Hall of Fame (Hartford)