Jump to content

Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Changing
|Changing
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 19: Line 19:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Gravel Line
| rowspan="2"|Gravel Line
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Onstage (Springfield)
|Onstage (Springfield)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Hartford)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|2016

Revision as of 12:13, 24 April 2019

Molly C. Lyons (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Changing Contemporary Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Junior Solos
Gravel Line Onstage (Springfield) 12th in Advanced Mini Solos
Showstopper (Hartford) 7th in Junior Solos
Double Platnum
2016 With this Love Contemporary Hall of Fame (Hartford) 11th in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Waiting for Love Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Gillian Gordon
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Isabella Weidmann
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Little Red Wagon Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Sophie Porigow
Samantha Rodriquez
Alexa Schwartzberg
Gia Sylvester
Camilla Truesdale
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Defining Moments Lyrical Zoe Averill
Skye Ayala
Gisele Cestaro
Julianna Crespi
Lily Gentile
Julia Glynn
Maelani Groff
Freya Ireland
Carly Israel
Danielle Kotch
Molly Lyons
Kayla Mak
Jenna Meilman
Christina Oliveri
Sophie Porigow
Samantha Rodriquez
Alexa Schwartzberg
Gia Sylvester
Camilla Truesdale
Isabella Weidmann
Emma Wolff
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Teen Lines
2015-6 Velocity Ballet Kayla Mak
Jenna Meilman
Christina Oliveri
Gia Sylvester
and other dancers
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Lines
2016 Can't Turn You Loose Jazz Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Camilla Truesdale
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Light From Darkness Open Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Camilla Truesdale
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 7th in Teen Small Groups
All is Forgiven Lyrical Tyler Burden
Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Gillian Gordon
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Alessia Scully
Camilla Truesdale
Gemma Warde
Sophie Yang
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Running Behind Jazz Tyler Burden
Gisele Cestaro
Wesley Cloud
Julianna Crespi
Molly Lyons
Christina Oliveri
Samantha Rodriguez
Ava Schwartz
Alessia Scully
Camilla Truesdale
Gemma Warde
Isabella Weidmann
Sophie Yang
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place