Morgan Landrigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother) | |parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | |friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | ||
}}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a young actress, dancer and former gymnast from California, who trains at The Urge Dance Complex. | }}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a young teenage actress, dancer and former gymnast from California, who trains at The Urge Dance Complex. | ||
She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel. | She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel. | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | | rowspan="6" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 159: | Line 154: | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Debut | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||