Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by HavenDances (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duet/Trio Division | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
|Ackey Breaky Heart | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|My Heart Belongs to Daddy | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Two of Hearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Alec Van Scyoc | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man! | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Ava Covelli<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
|Bad Apples | |||
|Musical Theater/Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Nia Frazier<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Chloe Lukasiak<br />Kendall Vertes<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Germs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown placing | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority! | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Win Survivor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Break In | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Rachel Thoma | |||
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />Selah Curran<br />Ryann Coleman<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Amira Jackson<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />Eve Vinkler<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Cotton-Eyed Joe | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Jennine Wedge | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Natalie McKela<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long | |||
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran<br />Nia Frazier<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Borrowed Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Martello | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Get Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Martello | |||
|Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Make Way | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Dyson Ramey<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Nia Frazier<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Kendall Vertes<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Group | |||
|- | |||
|Grapevine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Group | |||
|} | |} | ||