Easton Magliarditi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance
|friends = [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|friends = [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]]
}}'''''Easton Magliarditi''''' (born on November 3, 2004), is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for dance. In 2019 he competed on ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Izzy Howard]].
}}'''Easton Magliarditi''' (born on November 3, 2004), is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for dance. In 2019 he competed on ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Izzy Howard]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
 
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 24: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|To Hard To Handle
|To Hard To Handle
Line 31: Line 49:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|We Can Be Heroes
| rowspan="2"|We Can Be Heroes
Line 38: Line 56:
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets