Olivia Haschak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Honey Bun
| style="text-align: center; " |Honey Bun
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
|Get Up Off That Thang
| style="text-align: center; " |Respect
|unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
|unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|StarQuest (Torrance)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Respect
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
|StarQuest (San Diego)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Zero to Hero
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 59: Line 71:
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Being Bad
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Being Bad
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 68: Line 81:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 84: Line 96:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose
| style="text-align: center; " |jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 114:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Wings on My Back
| style="text-align: center; " |PYT
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Jimmy Peters
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sierra Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |James Peters
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 116: Line 131:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sierra Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Sierra Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 156:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jUZ-BiBZPpY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2S6-Dugrf5s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rlN46nIBS84</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0OD845XGSPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3UoCoYzscsk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">t43fYSeE23E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">W02tLykpbIY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5ikIU3k_RD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GWLGr36gq_A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">GgUgTVgQf9Q</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
===Zero to Hero===
File:Sierra and Olivia Haschak - Wings On My Back
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Lb9cKBgWWck</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lP9ke2InR-U</youtube></center>
File:Olivia Haschak - Being Bad
</gallery>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>


===Everything Old is New Again===
===Spanish Rose===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">R16LmhtUT7A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">bEn6mjUQVfk</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==