Jump to content

Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Bo$$
| rowspan="4"|Bo$$
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="3"|KAR (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="3"|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 43: Line 43:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
Line 54: Line 57:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="3"|Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 63: Line 66:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:08, 21 February 2019

Olivia Magni

Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate February 6, 2007
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height
Eye Color blue
Hair Color blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession
Affiliations
Dance Studios Orange County Performing Arts Academy
McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents
Siblings
Friends Alyssa Park
Emily Park
Sammi Chung
Laney Bojorquez
Pets
Nicknames

Olivia Magni (born on February 6, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Bo$$ KAR (Redondo Beach) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Ruby Solos
Miss Showbiz
2017 Grown Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2018 Ocean Eyes Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Redondo Beach) 15th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Pop, Drop & Roll Contemporary Starly Beery Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Mini Duos/Trios
Platnum
2017 Chained Contemporary Kate Dunst
Abigail Veiga
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
2018 Together Contemporary Abigail Veiga Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 7th in Junior Duos/Trios

Groups

with McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Tiny Dancer Starly Beery
Megan Reta
Laci Stoico
Ava Woinarowicz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Platnum
Tea Party Brynn Beauchamp
Starly Beery
Kenzie Braithwaite
Julia Green
Sarah Karcher
Kaitlin Kuroda
Julia Lenocker
Katie Paulus
Brooke Pierson
Madison Pitzer
Megan Reta
Ava Woinarowicz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Platnum

with Orange County Performing Arts Academy

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Get Free Contemporary Sammi Chung
Jacine Davis
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Bella Monge
Chloe Solinger
Laci Stoico
Abigail Veiga
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Small Groups
Take Off with Us Contemporary Ashlyn Blanpied
Sammi Chung
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Bella Monge
Chloe Solinger
Abigail Veiga
Brooke Volkert
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Junior Small Groups
In the Mood Musical Theater Makayla Abadie
Kendra Adams
Alyssa Bindra
Jaleigh Catalano
Kendall Flipps
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Madeline Hicks
Danni Jaime
Haley Kosonen
Emma McGinnis
Mia Oronoz
Lana Salem
Claire Tidwell
Kaitlyn Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Save Me Contemporary Ashlyn Blanpied
Delaney Bojorquez
Sammi Chung
Kate Dunst
Layla Farzad
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Bella Monge
Teresa Smith
Chloe Solinger
Laci Stoico
Kaedyn Toscano
Abigail Veiga
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open OCPAA Many Dancers MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Who's Dorothy Open Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Mackenzie Gregorio
Olivia Magni
Teresa Smith
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Little Bit Contemporary Alyssa Bindra
Libby Haye
Madeline Hicks
Haley Kosonen
Chloe Solinger
Claire Tidwell
Abby Veiga
Kaitlyn Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Peter Gunn Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Jacine Davis
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Isabella Monge
Chloe Solinger
Abby Veiga
Brooke Volkert
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Under Control Open Sammi Chung
Jacine Davis
Kate Dunst
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Isabella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Chloe Solinger
Laci Stoico
Kaedyn Toscano
Abby Veiga
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Large Groups

Videos

Grown

Ocean Eyes