Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 17: Line 17:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Bo$$
| rowspan="3" |Bo$$
Line 32: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Grown
| rowspan="3" |Grown
Line 44: Line 44:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="6" |Ocean Eyes
Line 57: Line 57:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Numbers
| rowspan="3" |Numbers
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
 
Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
Line 87: Line 85:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rhapsody
| rowspan="4" |Rhapsody
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
 
|-
Female BreakOut Artist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 107: Line 103:


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 116: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Pop, Drop & Roll
|Pop, Drop & Roll
Line 124: Line 120:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Chained
|Chained
Line 132: Line 128:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Together
| rowspan="6" |Together
Line 140: Line 136:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|
Line 159: Line 155:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts====
====with McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 168: Line 164:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Tiny Dancer
|Tiny Dancer
Line 176: Line 172:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tea Party
|Tea Party
|
|
Line 186: Line 182:


====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy====
====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 195: Line 191:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
|Get Free
|Get Free
Line 203: Line 199:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Take Off with Us
|Take Off with Us
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 210: Line 206:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In the Mood
|In the Mood
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 217: Line 213:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Save Me
|Save Me
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 224: Line 220:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 231: Line 227:
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Who's Dorothy
| rowspan="2" |Who's Dorothy
Line 245: Line 241:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Little Bit
| rowspan="3" |Little Bit
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 255: Line 251:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Peter Gunn
| rowspan="3" |Peter Gunn
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 268: Line 264:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Under Control
| rowspan="3" |Under Control
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 281: Line 277:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
Line 295: Line 291:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Like This
| rowspan="2" |Like This
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 305: Line 301:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blank Space
| rowspan="2" |Blank Space
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 315: Line 311:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Won't be Around
| rowspan="2" |I Won't be Around
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 325: Line 321:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 335: Line 331:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cola
| rowspan="2" |Cola
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
Line 345: Line 341:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|