Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Ocdancecraz |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ocean Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
| | |6th in Competitive Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 388: | Line 391: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | | rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 402: | Line 405: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Little Bit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 415: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstoppers WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |6th in Competitive Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 428: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstoppers WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |10th in Competitive Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 443: | Line 452: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers WCF | |||
|7th in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
| Line 606: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
2nd in Junior Speciality | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 619: | Line 632: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | ||
5th in Diamond Teen Large Group Grand Finals | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 636: | Line 650: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]Cameron Chen | |||
Ashley Cravens | |||
[[Hope Edwards]][[Berlynn Gonzalez]][[Delaney Haye]][[Libby Haye]]Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
Bella Machado | |||
[[Bella Monge]][[Ella Montano]]Britton Moore | |||
[[Naia Parker]] | |||
[[Jadyn Saigusa]]Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3rd in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]][[Hope Edwards]]Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
Bella Machado | |||
[[Bella Monge]][[Ella Montano]][[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award Winner | |||
1st in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen Small Groups Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
3rd in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]][[Hope Edwards]]Mackenzie Kleveno | |||
Bella Machado | |||
[[Bella Monge]][[Ella Montano]][[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6th in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
2nd in Teen Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||