Paige Kracht: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Meola]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Ruby Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye | | style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sarah Bronson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The End | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Serenity | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reconstructed | | style="text-align: center; " |Reconstructed | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 50: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Rreakout Artist 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 22 December 2017

Paige Kracht (born on March 15, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eclipse | Contemporary | Nick Meola | In10sity (Phoenix) | 9th in Elite Junior Solos |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Daylight | Contemporary | Nick Meola | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 8th in Mini Solos |
| AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Shine (Gilbert) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Lyrical | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos Ruby Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos Judge’s Pick Award | ||||
| Goodbye | Contemporary | Sarah Bronson | In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| The End | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 7th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |
| Serenity | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| 2018 | 24/SEVEN (San Diego) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| Reconstructed | Contemporary | unknown |
Dance Titles
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Rreakout Artist 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018