Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |One Moment More | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |[[Reagan Martin]] | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|We Coexist | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summertime - (Amanda Chun, Basia Rhoden, Faye Floris, McKenzie Morales, Reagan Martin, Taylor Tuckin) - Kendra Primavera
- 3rd overall - STARPOWER