Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Reagan Martin|Maddie]] Garza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|We Coexist | | rowspan="2"|We Coexist | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | | rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | ||
|[[Basia Rhoden]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Basia Rhoden]] | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Reagan Martin|F]]aye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Gimmick | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| 2012 | Weird Goodbye | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2013 | Never Again | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2014 | With or Without You | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Dream | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Kissing You | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Secret | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | My Heart Will Go On | Maddie Garza | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Tell Him | Faye Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burlesque | Production | Reagan Martin & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | Summertime | Kendra Primavera | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores McKenzie Morales Reagan Martin Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 2018 | The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Sitting on the Dock | Open | Abby Locke Faye Flores Reagan Martin Quaya Cloud |
Showbiz (Riverside) |