Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heart of Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Found | | rowspan="2"|Found | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |Arbenita | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Secret | |Secret | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Stay | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Gimmick | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| 2012 | Weird Goodbye | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2013 | Never Again | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2014 | With or Without You | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Dream | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Heart of Stone | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Kissing You | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Arbenita | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Secret | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Stay | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | My Heart Will Go On | Maddie Garza | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Tell Him | Faye Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burlesque | Production | Reagan Martin & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | Summertime | Kendra Primavera | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores McKenzie Morales Reagan Martin Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 2018 | The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Sitting on the Dock | Open | Abby Locke Faye Flores Reagan Martin Quaya Cloud |
Showbiz (Riverside) |