Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Weird Goodbye | | rowspan="2"|Weird Goodbye | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|Never Again | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Never Again | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
|With or Without You | |With or Without You | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|Taken | |Taken | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Reclaim | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Found | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mark Mesimer | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 94: | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Arbenita | |Arbenita | ||
Revision as of 04:49, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Gimmick | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| 2012 | Weird Goodbye | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| StarQuest (Upland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2013 | Never Again | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2014 | With or Without You | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Cry | StarQuest (San Jose) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2015 | Dream | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Heart of Stone | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Kissing You | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| Reclaim | StarQuest (San Jose) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Arbenita | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Secret | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Stay | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | My Heart Will Go On | Maddie Garza | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Tell Him | Faye Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 4.0 | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| All By Myself | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Medicine | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Lauren Chun Jacqueline Kubo Hunter Fitzgerald Haley Caetano Ryann Reinhardt Marissa Cerda Katie Nelson Haley Barron |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |||
| Burlesque | Production | Reagan Martin & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| 2017 | Summertime | Kendra Primavera | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores McKenzie Morales Reagan Martin Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Infatuation | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||
| Four Italian Bellas | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups | |||
| Flatline | Sierra Arsitio Alyssa Emler Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo Lauren Lake Emily Nelson Katie Nelson Taylor Tucker Maddie Promnitz Ryann Reinhardt |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |||
| Lemonade | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Emily Nelson Katie Nelson Jacqueline Kubo Alyssa Emler Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin Rachel Burke Kallen Fedele Maddie Promnitz Taylor Tucker Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |||
| 2018 | The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Sitting on the Dock | Open | Abby Locke Faye Flores Reagan Martin Quaya Cloud |
Showbiz (Riverside) |