McKenzie Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fever | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fever | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | | style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | ||
| Line 273: | Line 264: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Terra Williams | | style="text-align: center; " |Terra Williams | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Truth | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Truth | ||
| Line 282: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | | style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | ||
| Line 289: | Line 280: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Numbers | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Martin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Body Love | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Age 12-14 Elite HDI All-Stars Invitation | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |God Save the Queen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Didn't Know My Own Strength | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||