Paige Totzke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clouds Never Make Mistakes | |Clouds Never Make Mistakes | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Just Say | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crooked | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 258: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keep You from the Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 485: | Line 514: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Meredith Heyka<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | | rowspan="2" |Meredith Heyka<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Speechless | | rowspan="2" |Speechless | ||
| Line 495: | Line 524: | ||
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Olivia Mills<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | | rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Olivia Mills<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rules | | rowspan="2" |Rules | ||
| Line 505: | Line 534: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | | rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Happy Halloween | | rowspan="2" |Happy Halloween | ||
| Line 515: | Line 544: | ||
| rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Taylor Howard<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas | | rowspan="2" |McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Taylor Howard<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands | | rowspan="2" |Open Hands | ||
| Line 525: | Line 554: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |S.O.S. | | rowspan="2" |S.O.S. | ||
| Line 535: | Line 564: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Always On My Mind | | rowspan="2" |Always On My Mind | ||
| Line 545: | Line 574: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />Grace Poeschi<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Olivia Mills<br />Grace Poeschi<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People Up On It | | rowspan="2" |People Up On It | ||
| Line 555: | Line 584: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Tyler Bret<br />McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Taylor Howard<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Madi Smith<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Tyler Bret<br />McKenna Cain<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Taylor Fine<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Taylor Howard<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Madi Smith<br />Layne Steffen<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Prince Ali | | rowspan="2" |Prince Ali | ||
| Line 565: | Line 594: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2020 | |||
|Mamma Mia | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Elle Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crash & Burn | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Brooke Mason<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | |Caroline Barker<br />Riley Brull<br />Gwen Deiter<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Brooke Mason<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Barker<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dope | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Riley Brull<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Claire Jandric<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Generations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Riley Brull<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Elise Cates<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Annie Kidwell<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There is a Dark Place | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Lydia Holland<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Come Around Now | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Riley Brull<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kendyl Floyd<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Claire Jandric<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Chloe Shaw<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ramalama | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Addilyn Bullock<br />Morgan Caviar<br />Kirstyn Gaupp<br />Emily Grice<br />Katherine Heyka<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Claire Jandric<br />Faith Kelly<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Olivia Soell<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Elle Thomas<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins Returns | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||