Jump to content

Paislee McAuley: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
Line 24: Line 34:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 39: Line 59:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Apropos <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Arie Russell]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie apropos <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Arie Russell]]
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 49: Line 69:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 56: Line 76:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bang
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 83: Line 141:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |

Revision as of 20:49, 3 April 2018

Paislee McAuley (born on February 8) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona alongside her older sister Elle McAuley.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Ninja Turtles Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Elle McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Alexis Robertson
NYCDA (Phoenix)
Showstopper (Phoenix)
Public Affair Jazz Molly Long Marriana Hedger
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
and others
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Somewhere Only We Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix)
Showstopper (Phoenix)
Summer Nights Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
and others
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups
2016 Go Hard Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Anthony Curley
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Kylie apropos
Brightyn Rines
Alexis Robertson
Arie Russell
JUMP (Phoenix)
NUVO (Phoenix)
London Bridge Jazz Krista Barker Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
and others
In10sity (Phoenix)
Wide Awake Lyrical unknown Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
and others
In10sity (Phoenix)
2017 Afterglow Contemporary unknown Mary Joy Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Marriana Hedger
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Makenna Taylor
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale)
JUMP (Phoenix)
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Bang Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bostyn Brown
Anthony Curley
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale)
JUMP (Phoenix)
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Do You Love Me Contemporary unknown Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Breanne Ng
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Makenna Taylor
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale)
JUMP (Phoenix)
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No Mercy Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Anna Grace Bell
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Dylynn Jones
Riley Knab
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Summer O’Haver
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale)
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring