Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | |Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br>MVP Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="21"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jungle Book | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Charlie Weber | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Prigge<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Am Broken | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Payton Riss<br />Laura Siegel<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unicorn Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Supa Dupa Fly | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Song to the Siren | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shinma | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wannabe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||