Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 457: Line 457:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2017
| rowspan="16" |2017
|Friday
| rowspan="2" |Friday
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
Line 473: Line 476:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Troubled Waters
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Lyrical
|
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination
Line 494: Line 503:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|You Can't Stop
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Enchanted Forest
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Ballet
|
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Love the 80s
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="30"|2018
| rowspan="30"|2018