Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fabulous | |Fabulous | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|When You Wish Upon a Star | |When You Wish | ||
Upon a Star | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They | ||
Do In Paree | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | | rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="7"|In Joy | | rowspan="7"|In Joy | ||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | | rowspan="7"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | | rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|Wherever You Will Go | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 100: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | | rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="6"|Open | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 121: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 129: | Line 141: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lullaby | | rowspan="4"|Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 143: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="7"|The Humorist | | rowspan="7"|The Humorist | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |Grand Slam! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Exit | | rowspan="3"|Exit | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYDCA (Nashville) | |NYDCA (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |There's a Certain | ||
Slant of Light | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 183: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="7"|One | | rowspan="7"|One | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
| rowspan="7" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 207: | Line 225: | ||
|Catharsis | |Catharsis | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 212: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Mastermind | | rowspan="4"|Mastermind | ||
| rowspan="4"|Specialty | | rowspan="4"|Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 222: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 663: | Line 702: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Stranger Things==== | ====Stranger Things==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">gBmz-m-sbGw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gf2fHxjP9Pg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fLXzuaz7AzY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UlTwnhQGjUo</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Lullaby==== | ====Lullaby==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">x6Lzyp3Vg_k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">nUYxhMY3rrE</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====The Humorist==== | ====The Humorist==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">DBWyyAhYLiY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C4SGRmayZnc</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====One==== | ====One==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/paytonriss/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/paytonriss/ Instagram] | ||