Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Catharsis | |Catharsis | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |That's What I Want | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mastermind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 242: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Do You | |||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Twisting & Untangling | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 700: | Line 706: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KXKlAzeQHms</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jvv2yrJ_1Ao</youtube></center> | ||
====Stranger Things==== | ====Stranger Things==== | ||
| Line 714: | Line 720: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Mastermind==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">3wBXfwqXq-Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EoRWFX4iMEA</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Twisting & Untangling==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">U1vp6DdGlZA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LRgnhmRPK9s</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||