Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 220: Line 220:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
|Catharsis
|Catharsis
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 227: Line 227:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Mastermind
|That's What I Want
| rowspan="4"|Specialty
|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mastermind
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
Line 235: Line 241:
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
Line 242: Line 251:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Do You
|Do You
| rowspan="2" |
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Twisting & Untangling
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Gigi Zirbes
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Chicago)
| rowspan="2" |
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
|}


Line 700: Line 706:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KXKlAzeQHms</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jvv2yrJ_1Ao</youtube></center>


====Stranger Things====
====Stranger Things====
Line 714: Line 720:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center>


====The Humorist====
====Mastermind====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DBWyyAhYLiY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C4SGRmayZnc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3wBXfwqXq-Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EoRWFX4iMEA</youtube></center>


====The Humorist====
====Twisting & Untangling====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DBWyyAhYLiY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C4SGRmayZnc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">U1vp6DdGlZA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LRgnhmRPK9s</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==