Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (20/21) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Want Candy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Tinton Falls) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Starbound (Edison) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Edison) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstropper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|}I hate boys - 2014 | |||
|} | |||
I hate boys - 2014 | |||
* Showstropper (Edison), 1st in mini solos, double platinum | * Showstropper (Edison), 1st in mini solos, double platinum | ||
* KAR (Edison), 2nd in mini solo, 1st runner up for the tittle | * KAR (Edison), 2nd in mini solo, 1st runner up for the tittle | ||
| Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
Everlasting, contemporary - 2019 | Everlasting, contemporary - 2019 | ||
* Radix (Philadelphia), 3rd in junior solos | * Radix (Philadelphia), 3rd in junior solos | ||
* JUMP ( | * JUMP (Washington D.C), 8th in junior solos | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||