Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Edison) | |KAR (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fashion | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage America | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |I Will Wait | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |All Things Lost | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foggy | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Helium | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fierce | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | |Possessed | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Legend of Resurrection | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Scissorhands | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Flower Child | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ignite (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Annabelle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Fierce | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||