Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pressley Hosbach
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|image = File:PressleyHosbachHeadshot.jpg
|image = File:Pressley Hosbach 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 17
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|height = 5' 3"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|nicknames = Press
|nicknames = Press
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
Line 120: Line 120:
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
|Possessed
|Possessed
|Open
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection Mary
|The Legend of Resurrection
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Scissorhands
|Scissorhands
|Musical Theater
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 169:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 178:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 186: Line 200:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 203: Line 223:
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
=== Trios ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}
Line 286: Line 274:
|}
|}


====with ALDC PA====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 324:
|Open
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 402: Line 390:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Dance Moms
|''Dance Moms''
|Self
|Self
|-
|-
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
|''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt''
|Self
|Self
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Stage Fright
|''Stage Fright''
|Roxie
|Roxie
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|The Kids Tonight Show
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|Self
|Self
|-
|-
|New Amsterdam
|''New Amsterdam''
|Dancing Dell #2
|Dancing Dell #2
|-
|-
|2021-22
|2021-22
|Attaway General
|''Attaway General''
|Roxie
|Roxie
|}
|}
Line 428: Line 416:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10449383/ IMDb]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]