Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by BAJ100 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Pressley Hosbach | |name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Pressley Hosbach 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 17 | |age = 17 | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey | |hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 11th (23/24) | |school grade = 11th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance | |affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> | |dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father) | |parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father) | ||
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister) | |siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | }}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | ||
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
|Possessed | |Possessed | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of Resurrection | |The Legend of Resurrection | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scissorhands | |Scissorhands | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound ( | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Aye Carumba | |||
| | |||
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|All Those Boys | |||
| | |||
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 200: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Geek Gets the Girl | |Geek Gets the Girl | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 203: | Line 223: | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | ||
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 274: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 324: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Starbound ( | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 402: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | |''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Stage Fright | |''Stage Fright'' | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|The Kids Tonight Show | |''The Kids Tonight Show'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Amsterdam | |''New Amsterdam'' | ||
|Dancing Dell #2 | |Dancing Dell #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021-22 | |2021-22 | ||
|Attaway General | |''Attaway General'' | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 428: | Line 416: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||