Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Slow & Steady | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Breakable | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sway | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Reminiscence | ||
| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Melissa Jackon | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Stonemilker | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | ||
| | |MOVE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 25 October 2019
Rachael Anderson (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Whatever Lola Wants | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2013 | Slow & Steady | StarSystems | |||
| 2014 | Breakable | Tremaine | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | 9th in Junior Solos Top 10 | ||||
| 2015 | Sway | Nick Lazzarini | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Fragile | Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2016 | Reminiscence | Melissa Jackon | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| NUVO (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| Stonemilker | Elizabeth Petrin Mandy Korpinan |
MOVE | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 | |||||
| 2019 |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Breakable | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||