Reagan Martin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Burlesque | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />& many others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Summertime | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Chun<br />Basia Rhoden<br />Faye Flores<br />Mckenzie Morales<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Taylor Tucker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kennedy Demedeiros<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Faye Flores<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The End is Near | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Book<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Grace Falco<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Katie Nelson<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 14 January 2019
Reagan Julianna Martin (born August 7, 2005) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. Reagan was on the reality hit TV show Dance Moms in season 7.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Once Upon a Dream | unknown | unknown | Believe (Fresno) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos |
| Blank Page | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Contemporary | Kendra Primavera | Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Power 9-11 Solos |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Wherever You Will Go | unknown | unknown | KAR (Fresno) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2017 | Broken | Contemporary | Victor Smalley Nick Daniels |
Spotlight Dance Cup (Fresno) | 1st in Junior Diamond Solos Judges Award for Best Choreography Junior Miss Spotlight Title Winner |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Select Junior Solos | ||||
| Turn Your Face | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |
| Laget | unknown | unknown | KAR (Fresno) | entered in competition | |
| 2018 | Rise | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Fresno) | 5th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Regional Teen Miss Starpower |
| Missed | unknown | unknown | KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Paige Landseadal | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2018 | I'll Keep You Safe | Lyrical | Kennedy Demedeiros | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 10th in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| Kennedy Paige | Showbiz (Riverside) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burlesque | Production | Paige Landseadal & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | Summertime | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores Mckenzie Morales Paige Landseadal Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| 2018 | Le Jazz Hot | Musical Theater | Kennedy Demedeiros Brooke Ottaway Faye Flores Jazlyn Williams Izabella Rutledge Quaya Cloud Riley Bell Simona Donaghy |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Paige Landseadal Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Paige Landseadal |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Paige Landseadal Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Paige Landseadal Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) |
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2016
- Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017
- Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2018
- Regional Teen Miss KAR 2018