Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|I'm Gonna Lose You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Have You Ever Seen The Rain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Come Back At It | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Riley Easter<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Camilla Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Caylie Almada<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maheynia | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 9 May 2019

Riley Bendel (born on January 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I'm Gonna Lose You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Have You Ever Seen The Rain | Lyrical | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Come Back At It | Hip Hop | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Riley Easter Kaylie Galindo Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Gracie Jamneshan Peyton Mendelkow Camilla Smith |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Feed the Birds | Lyrical | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Caylie Almada Lexi Bodendorf Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Kayla Seitel Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Maheynia | Jazz | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Gracie Jamneshan Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||