Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|I'm Gonna Lose You | | rowspan="3"|I'm Gonna Lose You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Jules Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Jazz Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hypericum | |||
| rowspan="3"|Comtemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|If By Chance | |If By Chance | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 34: | Line 46: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|That Other Girl | | rowspan="2"|That Other Girl | ||
|Comtemporary | | rowspan="2"|Comtemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Makenzie Dustman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:36, 9 May 2019

Riley Bendel (born on January 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I'm Gonna Lose You | Lyrical | Jules Chavarria | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Lyrical Jazz Junior Solos 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Hypericum | Comtemporary | KAR (Long Beach) | 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | If By Chance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| That Other Girl | Comtemporary | Makenzie Dustman | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 13th in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Have You Ever Seen The Rain | Lyrical | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Come Back At It | Hip Hop | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Riley Easter Kaylie Galindo Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Gracie Jamneshan Peyton Mendelkow Camilla Smith |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Feed the Birds | Lyrical | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Caylie Almada Lexi Bodendorf Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Kayla Seitel Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Maheynia | Jazz | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Gracie Jamneshan Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| 2017 | ||||||