Ryan Nogy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
Freebird | !Dance Name | ||
!Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
Halo | !Competitions | ||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rolling | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5th Overall Junior | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
Clown - | |Freebird | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Celebration Talent | |||
|2nd Overall Junior | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|8th Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1st place Intermediate | |||
1st Place Jazz | |||
|- | |||
= | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
= | |4th Overall 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Clown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (foxwoods) | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
Never | |5th Place Teen | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
=== | |5th Place Teen | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ryan Nogy | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|6th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/SEVEN | |||
|7th Place Teen | |||
High Gold Awards | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1stPlace Teen | |||
1st Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |||
|7th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Burn | |||
|Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|2nd Place Open Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderful Tonight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Think | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
|1st Runner-up for The Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/SEVEN | |||
|7th Place Senior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |White | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Senior Solos | |||
2nd Imagination | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |||
|9th Place Senior | |||
3rd Place Open | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012 | *Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012 | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 10 August 2021
Ryan Nogy (born on January 17, 2001) is a competitive dancer at Dance Mechanics, located in Pittsburgh, PA. Ryan and her younger sister previously danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and the Abby Lee Dance Company, among others.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Style | Choreographer | Competitions | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Rolling | Jazz | Unknown | Showstopper | 5th Overall Junior |
| 2012 | Freebird | Jazz | Unknown | Celebration Talent | 2nd Overall Junior |
| 2013 | Halo | Lyrical | Unknown | Showstopper | 8th Overall Teen |
| 2014 | Spain | Jazz | Unknown | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Unknown |
| Hollywood Vibe | 1st place Intermediate
1st Place Jazz | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th Overall 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Clown | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Place Teen |
| Sheer Talent (foxwoods) | 3rd Place Teen | ||||
| Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Teen | ||||
| 24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | 5th Place Teen | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 5th Place Teen | ||||
| The Dance Awards | Did Not Place | ||||
| Seven | Contemporary | Ryan Nogy | Did Not Place | ||
| JUMP | 6th Place Teen | ||||
| 2016 | Breathe | Contemporary | 24/SEVEN | 7th Place Teen
High Gold Awards | |
| JUMP | 3rd Place Teen | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | 1stPlace Teen
1st Place Contemporary | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 6th Place Teen | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 5th Place Teen | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | Did Not Place | ||||
| Intrigue (Nationals) | Did Not Place | ||||
| Black | Contemporary | VIP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Teen | ||
| Intrigue (Cleveland) | 7th Place Teen | ||||
| 2017 | Burn | Open | Hollywood Vibe | 2nd Place Open Solo | |
| Wonderful Tonight | Contemporary | Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 10th Place Teen | ||
| 2018 | Never Think | Contemporary | DanceMakers | 1st Runner-up for The Miss Dance | |
| 24/SEVEN | 7th Place Senior | ||||
| 2019 | White | Open | Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Senior Solos
2nd Imagination | |
| Intrigue (Nationals) | 9th Place Senior
3rd Place Open |
Dance Titles
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
- Hollywood Vibe Regional Junior Dancer of the Year 2014
- Hollywood Vibe Regional Teen Dancer of the Year 2016
Runner Up
- Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2013
- 3rd Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2014 with "Spain"
- 12th Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015 with "Seven"