Ryan Nogy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = Minnie Nogy (sister) | |siblings = Minnie Nogy (sister) | ||
}} | }}'''Ryan Nogy''' (born on January 17, 2001) is a competitive dancer at Dance Mechanics, located in Pittsburgh, PA. Ryan and her younger sister previously danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and the Abby Lee Dance Company, among others. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rolling | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5th Overall Junior | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Freebird | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Celebration Talent | |||
|2nd Overall Junior | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|8th Overall Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1st place Intermediate<br />1st Place Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4th Overall 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Clown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (foxwoods) | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ryan Nogy | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|6th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/SEVEN | |||
|7th Place Teen<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|3rd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1st Place Teen<br />1st Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |||
|7th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Burn | |||
|Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|2nd Place Open Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderful Tonight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Think | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
|1st Runner-up for The Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/SEVEN | |||
|7th Place Senior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |White | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Senior Solos<br />2nd Imagination | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |||
|9th Place Senior<br />3rd Place Open | |||
|} | |||
Rollin' - unknown genre - 2010 | Rollin' - unknown genre - 2010 | ||
* 5th overall junior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 5th overall junior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||