Ryan Nogy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2009 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Rachel Narasimhan | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Within | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Haley Grieco<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />1 other | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios<br />Feminine Elegance Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Red | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Islands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable) | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|} | |||
Islands - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]] and [[Katherine Narasimhan]]) - 2015 | Islands - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]] and [[Katherine Narasimhan]]) - 2015 | ||
* 1st overall senior trio - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Foxwoods, Connecticut | * 1st overall senior trio - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Foxwoods, Connecticut | ||