Samantha Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |London | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Too Hot to Stop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP<br />Rock Star Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |September | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Can't Dance | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Airmail Special | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|What a Girl Wants | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | |Sassy Sailors | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | |Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Forgotten Children | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | |Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wannabe | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | |Alexis Anaminis<br />Shea Braceland<br />Mackenzie Crawford<br />Tatum Desouza<br />Kailey Downs<br />Kaitlyn Du<br />Madison Dzielak<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Hannah Mansfield<br />Hailey Markel<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Kesley Morse<br />Nevaeh Penns<br />Madelyn Powers<br />Emily Rickis<br />Alena Rickson<br />Sophia Scarpa<br />Lilly Stanley<br />Alexandra Walz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worcester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||