Samantha Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Bonjour Paris | |||
|Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blow Gabriel | |||
|Tap | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 120: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |What a Girl Wants | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|StarQuest (Torrington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Dancers | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 129: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Ease on Down the Road | | rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Brooke Melillo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Melillo]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|If No One Will Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br /> Lila Richardson | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom of the River | |Bottom of the River | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 153: | Line 176: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |||
|Party Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Hailey Creto<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transylvania Mania | |Transylvania Mania | ||
| Line 199: | Line 228: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">jBMCgyiwPZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">EIZ3CqA6TVI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XBu-zhaFFnQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1dH_SMacWFo</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sam.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samantha.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/samantha.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samantha__dancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/samantha__dancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||