Sami McGowan: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 97: Line 97:
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Portrait
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Portrait
Line 108: Line 108:
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Revive (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Revive (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 21 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women’s Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Slither
| style="text-align: center; " |Slither
Line 135: Line 135:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Ultraviolet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ultraviolet
Line 141: Line 141:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women’s Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018