Sami McGowan: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 24: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Rein
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Rein
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Tanja Rosner
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Diamond Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Diamond Showbiz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Judge’s Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
Line 99: Line 99:
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 106: Line 106:
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Portrait
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Portrait
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Jump Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 135: Line 135:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Ultraviolet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ultraviolet
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Gina Starbuck
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 149: Line 149:
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women’s Classical Dance
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Women’s Classical Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Contradictions
| style="text-align: center; " |Contradictions
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 156: Line 156:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Eye of the Beholder
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eye of the Beholder
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancerpalooza
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Neon Sign
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold
|}
|}