Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fall Creek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Brooke Norton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 1 October 2019
Samantha "Sami" Sonder (born on March 28, 2006) is a young dancer, who trains at Master Ballet Academy.
Dancers
Solos
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Supa Dope | Jazz | Delaney Morris Riley Plattner |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| What Sound | Open | Brooke Norton Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Fall Creek | Contemporary | Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci Brooke Norton |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | |||||