Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| | |Sweet Dreams | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Delaney Morris<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Rylee Slagle<br />Sami Sonder<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |In Line | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Atlas | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Forever Young | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alexis Britt<br />Olivia Casale<br />Bella D'aloia<br />Sophie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Sarah Hansen<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Alexis Rice<br />Ava Simon<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hotel California | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Empty Buildings | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| | |Capture | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The One | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Keep On | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Go | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Morgan Barkley<br />Grace Brimley<br />Alexis Britt<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Addison Horn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Ashlyn Semro<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Black Hole Sun | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Haley Singer<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Hayden James<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Arianna Malone<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Maddie Pittet<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Calen Sotebeer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||