Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 221: | Line 222: | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |Sweet Dreams | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Delaney Morris<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Wallace | |Morgan Barkley<br />Delaney Morris<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
|Home | |Home | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Rylee Slagle<br />Sami Sonder<br />Chloe Wallace | |McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Rylee Slagle<br />Sami Sonder<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 233: | Line 236: | ||
|In Line | |In Line | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | |Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 239: | Line 243: | ||
|Atlas | |Atlas | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | |Morgan Barkley<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Delaney Morris<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 250: | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Alexis Britt<br />Olivia Casale<br />Bella D'aloia<br />Sophie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Sarah Hansen<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Alexis Rice<br />Ava Simon<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | |Alexis Britt<br />Olivia Casale<br />Bella D'aloia<br />Sophie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Sarah Hansen<br />Isabel Kahn<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Kenzi Norton<br />Riley Plattner<br />Alexis Rice<br />Ava Simon<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Reese Voigt<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|Hotel California | |Hotel California | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 264: | ||
|Empty Buildings | |Empty Buildings | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 272: | ||
|Capture | |Capture | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Chloe Wallace | |Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Brooke Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 270: | Line 279: | ||
|The One | |The One | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | |Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 286: | ||
|Keep On | |Keep On | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | |Morgan Barkley<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Chloe Wallace | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 293: | ||
|Go | |Go | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Grace Brimley<br />Alexis Britt<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Addison Horn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Ashlyn Semro<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | |Morgan Barkley<br />Grace Brimley<br />Alexis Britt<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Sofie Dickes<br />Avery Diller<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Addison Horn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Julia Preston<br />Ashlyn Semro<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 288: | Line 300: | ||
|Black Hole Sun | |Black Hole Sun | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Haley Singer<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | |Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Julia Preston<br />Gianna Sciortino<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Haley Singer<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Brooke Tessmer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 307: | ||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |||
|Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Hayden James<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Arianna Malone<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Maddie Pittet<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Calen Sotebeer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | |Morgan Barkley<br />Brooke Bridgford<br />Kennady Cowan<br />Kaylee Dorn<br />Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci<br />Hayden James<br />Isabel Kahn<br />McKenna Kerdock<br />Arianna Malone<br />Bailey Mullins<br />Brooke Norton<br />Makenzie Norton<br />Erin O'Connor<br />Jillian O'Neill<br />Maddie Pittet<br />Reese Simonetta<br />Chloe Slawson<br />Calen Sotebeer<br />Chloe Wallace<br />Kiarra Welch | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Walk for Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Attraction | |||
| | |||
|Zherlin Ndudi | |||
| | |||
|NYDCA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Found | |||
| | |||
|Albert Blaise Cattafi<br />Eddie Moody | |||
| | |||
|NYDCA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 2 October 2019
Samantha "Sami" Sonder (born on March 28, 2006) is a young dancer, who trains at Master Ballet Academy.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Locomotion | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2016 | Within Reach | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| Rainbow (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| Royalty | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| 2017 | The Ones | Open | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Mesa) | 6th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| LADM | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Far From Home | Contemporary | Albert Blaise-Cattafi | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| LADM | |||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Supa Dope | Jazz | Delaney Morris Riley Plattner |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
| What Sound | Open | Brooke Norton Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Fall Creek | Contemporary | Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci Brooke Norton |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sweet Dreams | Open | Morgan Barkley Delaney Morris Brooke Norton Kenzi Norton Riley Plattner Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Home | Lyrical | McKenna Kerdock Brooke Norton Riley Plattner Gianna Sciortino Rylee Slagle Sami Sonder Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| In Line | Open | Morgan Barkley Isabel Kahn Delaney Morris Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Kenzi Norton Riley Plattner Chloe Slawson Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Atlas | Contemporary | Morgan Barkley Isabel Kahn Delaney Morris Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Kenzi Norton Riley Plattner Chloe Slawson Reese Voigt Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| Forever Young | Lyrical | Alexis Britt Olivia Casale Bella D'aloia Sophie Dickes Avery Diller Kaylee Dorn Sarah Hansen Isabel Kahn Bailey Mullins Kenzi Norton Riley Plattner Alexis Rice Ava Simon Chloe Slawson Reese Voigt Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Hotel California | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| Empty Buildings | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 5th in Teen Lines | ||
| 2017 | Capture | Contemporary | Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci McKenna Kerdock Brooke Norton Erin O'Connor Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| The One | Open | Morgan Barkley Kennady Cowan Sofie Dickes Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Makenzie Norton Chloe Slawson Brooke Tessmer |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Keep On | Contemporary | Morgan Barkley Kennady Cowan Sofie Dickes Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Makenzie Norton Julia Preston Gianna Sciortino Chloe Slawson Chloe Wallace |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Go | Open | Morgan Barkley Grace Brimley Alexis Britt Kennady Cowan Sofie Dickes Avery Diller Kaylee Dorn Addison Horn McKenna Kerdock Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Makenzie Norton Julia Preston Ashlyn Semro Chloe Slawson Brooke Tessmer |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Black Hole Sun | Lyrical | Morgan Barkley Brooke Bridgford Kennady Cowan Kaylee Dorn Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci Isabel Kahn McKenna Kerdock Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Makenzie Norton Erin O'Connor Jillian O'Neill Julia Preston Gianna Sciortino Reese Simonetta Haley Singer Chloe Slawson Brooke Tessmer Chloe Wallace Kiarra Welch |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| Turn it Up | Hip Hop | Morgan Barkley Brooke Bridgford Kennady Cowan Kaylee Dorn Kaila Gudinas-Castrucci Hayden James Isabel Kahn McKenna Kerdock Arianna Malone Bailey Mullins Brooke Norton Makenzie Norton Erin O'Connor Jillian O'Neill Maddie Pittet Reese Simonetta Chloe Slawson Calen Sotebeer Chloe Wallace Kiarra Welch |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||
| 2018 | Walk for Water | Jump (Phoenix) | ||||
| Attraction | Zherlin Ndudi | NYDCA (Phoenix) | ||||
| I Found | Albert Blaise Cattafi Eddie Moody |
NYDCA (Phoenix) |