Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Locomotion | | rowspan="2"|Locomotion | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Ones | | rowspan="3"|The Ones | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Darci Botsch | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Far From Home | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Albert Blaise-Cattafi | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Young Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Albert Blaise-Cattafi | ||
| | |NYDCA (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Did You See the Stars? | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Teddy Forance | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |Junior Breakout Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="11"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Return From the Shadows | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Teddy Forance | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |Junior Female VIP | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Shoes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Easton Payne | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Reawakening | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Sarah Brinson | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|The Offering | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Nick Meola | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||