Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Scottsdale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Young Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Albert Blaise-Cattafi | ||
|NYDCA (Phoenix) | |NYDCA (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Did You See the Stars? | | rowspan="3" |Did You See the Stars? | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Teddy Forance | | rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Junior Breakout Artist | |Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Return From the Shadows | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shoes | |Shoes | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reawakening | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Offering | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 396: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">qqwdL2Lahbg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FuE0F5YdF1o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mTdTkYDUPoU</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====Young Girl==== | ====Young Girl==== | ||
<center><youtube width="200" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">OvGX4hwsQh0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-sAXQ4oHdG4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hrDHwspI7K8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cLjHXlJwNQE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uSiM3Uj0DXA</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Did You See the Stars?==== | ====Did You See the Stars?==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">dH8OfpnNSRc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">71Q0xpyVEAM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">b6hou0fK-8k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0fLP8tPbvOo</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Return from the Shadows==== | ====Return from the Shadows==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0Uv8F1_jg9M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gdSzeR-dJIE</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====Reawakening==== | ====Reawakening==== | ||
<center><youtube width="200" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">J5wMz9uu5zA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">c7OJmJrK1eg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IqRUy45b2Pk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PcACxRWvPys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xHnRpXSSi80</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====The Offering==== | ====The Offering==== | ||
<center><youtube width="200" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">lCwO44h0hc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OlDJCJhEalw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">f69q-U3P9ls</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">42ASBt1vakQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WlcrBy_aSTY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jmhndr40Dt4</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samisonder/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/samisonder/ Instagram] | ||