Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sami Sonder | |name = Sami Sonder | ||
|image = File:Sami Sonder.jpg | |image = File:Sami Sonder 2022 (1).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = 16 | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Matt Sonder (father) <br> Shannon Sonder (mother) | |parents = Matt Sonder (father) <br> Shannon Sonder (mother) | ||
|siblings = Zach Sonder (brother) | |siblings = Zach Sonder (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Sarah Brinson]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Morgan Barkley]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Sarah Brinson]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Morgan Barkley]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] | ||
}}'''Samantha "Sami" Sonder''' (born on March 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. | }}'''Samantha "Sami" Sonder''' (born on March 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | | rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Radix (Detroit) | |Radix (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 24 Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Losing Game | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Nor Breath, Nor Motion | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Underneath it All | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||