Jump to content

Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 172: Line 172:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 179: Line 179:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2016-7
| rowspan="4"|2016-7
|Until I Die
|Until I Die
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Line 194: Line 194:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 208: Line 208:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="8"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
|Let the River Run
|Lyrical
|
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2018 MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Your Day Will Come
|Your Day Will Come
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Line 257: Line 240:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 272: Line 255:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 287: Line 270:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 294: Line 277:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 301: Line 284:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 308: Line 291:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Chain
|Open
|
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 322: Line 298:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 329: Line 305:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 336: Line 312:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|}
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:48, 5 February 2019

Sarah Stillman (born on March 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Headlock Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 4th in Junior Solos
2013 Disappearing World Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 1st in Junior Solos
2014 The Moment Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 2nd in Teen Solos
Habenara Headliners (Woodbridge)
2015-6 The Leaving Song Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
2016 Once Upon on Dream Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2016-7 The Power of Love Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
2017-8 No Sound Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Solos
Legacy (Baltimore) 1st in Senior Solos
Peasant Pas Variation Pointe Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2018-9 Ultralight Beam Open Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Long Way Home Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA
Chased Modern Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2012 Mad World Rose Seidman Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
Song Bird Rose Seidman Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
2016-7 Give Me Love Contemporary Caroline Wentker Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Duo/Trios (2016)
5th in Teen Duo/Trios (2017)
Headliners (Baltimore) 2nd in Teen Duo/Trios
Legacy (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Duo/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Money Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
2016 Light Contemporary Osayame Evbuomwan
Alexandra Groves
Lydia Hatfield
Brooke Morgan
Carissa Robinson
Natalia Tidwell
Vivian Vahlsing
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Baiana Jazz Osayame Evbuomwan
Alexandra Groves
Lydia Hatfield
Brooke Morgan
Carissa Robinson
Natalia Tidwell
Vivian Vahlsing
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2016-7 Until I Die Contemporary Ashanti Dupree
Osayame Evbuomwan
Sarah Mchale
Natalia Tidwell
Vivian Vahlsing
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 8th in Teen Small Groups (2017)
The River Jazz Daisy Death
Ashanti Dupree
Osayame Evbuomwan
Sarah Francq
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Danae Hill
Paige Holland
Nyah Lastrapes
Alyssa Martin
Sarah Mchale
Brooke Morgan
Samantha Quarm
Carissa Robinson
Megan Spencer
Nisa Tatum
Natalia Tidwell
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Sand Contemporary Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 7th in Teen Lines
2017-8 A Star in a Stoneboat Contemporary Ryan Blattau
Daisy Death
Ashanti Dupree
Osayame Evbuomwan
Kirsten Gottlieb
Sarah McHale
Megan Spencer
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 9th in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Your Day Will Come Contemporary Daisy Death
Ashanti Dupree
Osayame Evbuomwan
Sarah Francq
Kirsten Gottlieb
Danae Hill
Sarah Mchale
Megan Spencer
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 8th in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Bohemian Rhapsody Contemporary Dawn McDonald Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Emily Kim
Mikaela Kline
Madeleine Pettit
and many others
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines
2018 Close Every Door to Me Lyrical Sasha Carrico
Osayame Evbuomwan
Kirsten Gottlieb
Danae Hill
Sarah McHale
Carissa Robinson
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2018-9 That's Life Open (2018)
Contemporary (2019)
Several Dancers Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 7th in Teen Small Groups (2018)
La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) Pointe Sasha Carrico
Osayame Evbuomwan
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Dakotah Hill
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah McHale
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Suits Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Teen Lines
2019 Hopeless Wanderer Contemporary Kirsten Gottlieb
Sarah McHale
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Close Every Door Lyrical Kirsten Gottlieb
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah McHale
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
The Marathon Contemporary Kirsten Gottlieb
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah McHale
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Pas de Six Pointe Kirsten Gottlieb
Renee Jaranson
Sarah McHale
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Heroes Contemporary Alyssa De Bels
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Meena Manoj
Sarah McHale
Nisa Tatum
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Tabula Rasa Pointe Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Dakotah Hill
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah McHale
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Where the Light Gets In Contemporary Alyssa De Bels
Natalie Gaitan
Anna Gardiner
Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Charm Hallingquest
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Meena Manoj
Sarah Mchale
Jesminder Pongnon
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)

Dance Titles

2018 National Miss Headliner

Videos

Headlock

Once Upon a Dream

The Leaving Song