Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 75: Line 75:
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 82: Line 82:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017-8
| rowspan="7" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |No Sound
| rowspan="6" |No Sound
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
Line 97: Line 97:
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-  
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Peasant Pas Variation
|Peasant Pas Variation
Line 468: Line 471:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">3sMrpsch4Bg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">3sMrpsch4Bg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FF2ekLAl1XY</youtube></center>


====Headlock====
====Headlock====
Line 479: Line 482:
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">pCMNix7obw0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">TGaUZJoHZUU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">777vIvDqa8A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C-FghGmhPZo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">pCMNix7obw0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">TGaUZJoHZUU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">777vIvDqa8A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C-FghGmhPZo</youtube></center>


====The Leaving Song====
====The Power of Love====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RJfwV_1noZw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4g6uZSNF0Zc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">HAWQuq0UOp8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KiNeh79VArA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gZkewOJz69w</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====No Sound====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">3sMrpsch4Bg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8xIbwsOOmr8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KIxIEu8nnTI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-97AIevKfBc</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Ultralight Beam====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">3sMrpsch4Bg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">eP9CyMM9K5A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">rt07OeA823s</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====