Savannah Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Promise | | rowspan="4"|Promise | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Self-Choreographed | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aqua Vitae | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|StarQuest (Voorhees) | |StarQuest (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Youth America Grand Prix Finals | |Youth America Grand Prix Finals | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018, 20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Escape | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Never Goodbye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 154: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">6SMRpxJRf-k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">HpTUL07S_Y0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">EZvveol7Zhc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5SBYhl_Jfr0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">EYAJLRm5y9o</youtube></center> | ||
< | ====Aqua Vitae==== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">YDlxkoTtUFo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GPTGSzollP0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nsr_2jlbKJI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">47aAVnfNOtI</youtube></center> | |||
</ | |||
==== | |||
<center><youtube width=" | |||
==== | ====Escape==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">IEEcWh8j46Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">90R5Uk6P75U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">od5MrmlimUA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">RhUqEbavGJg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">wkqmD8bpUBg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">kFaNwjxRWoQ</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||