Selah Curran: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Among Us | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Break In | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Cotton Eyed Joe | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pinks | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Music | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Little Party | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Little Party | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blame It on the Boogie | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Blame It on the Boogie | ||
| Line 152: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Blue Suede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rachael Thoma | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Borrowed Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Horizons | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||