Selah Curran: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
|Crazy Feet
|Crazy Feet
|Tap
|Tap
Line 62: Line 62:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|WCTE (Rockville)
|1st in Junior World Solos
6th Overall Solos
|-
|
|
|
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|Sheer talent (Wheeling)
|4th in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Maryen's Favorite, Vanilla Cream
|Maryen's Favorite, Vanilla Cream
|Tap
| Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
| n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Them There Eyes
| rowspan="5" |Them There Eyes
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap  
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 103:
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Intermediate Tap Solos
5th Overall Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />New York City)
|The Dance Awards<br />New York City)
Line 101: Line 133:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Diamond
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 160:
|Courtin' Time
|Courtin' Time
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
| Matt Saffron
|Dyson Ramey
|Dyson Ramey
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 145: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| 2016
|Strange Fruit
| Strange Fruit
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown  
|[[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Dyson Ramey
|[[Kylie Edwards]] <br> Dyson Ramey
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 173: Line 205:
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
|Chapel of Love
|Chapel of Love
|Tap
| Tap
|unkown
|unkown
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy
| rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 190: Line 222:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 199: Line 231:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a  
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Wash That Man!
|Wash That Man!  
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a  
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
Line 223: Line 255:
| rowspan="3" |Germs
| rowspan="3" |Germs
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 257: Line 289:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Y2K
|Y2K  
|Ballet
|Ballet  
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a
Line 264: Line 296:
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2013
| rowspan="15" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Angels Among Us
| rowspan="2" |Angels Among Us  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
Line 271: Line 303:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Lines
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Break In
| rowspan="4" | Break In
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Thoma
| rowspan="4" |Rachael Thoma
Line 282: Line 314:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 303: Line 335:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 318: Line 350:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|Sound of Music
| Sound of Music
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz  
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
Line 338: Line 370:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels  
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 348: Line 380:
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Bossa Nova Baby
| rowspan="2" |Bossa Nova Baby
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" | Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 357: Line 389:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Groups
|-
|-
|Get Here
| Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 388: Line 420:
|Powerhouse
|Powerhouse
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups
|-
|-
Line 398: Line 430:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Ballerina
|Sheer Ballerina  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Heard It Through the Grapevine
| rowspan="2" |I Heard It Through the Grapevine